Chelmsford and District Badminton Federation

League Badminton in Chelmsford District

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Summer League

Chelmsford District Badminton Summer League

Division - Ladies div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Brentwood Feathers 12 9 359 219 62.1 9
Crouch Vale A 12 9 334 270 55.3 9
Danbury A 12 2 267 336 44.3 2
East Thurrock 12 5 221 343 39.2 5
Woodlea A 12 5 303 316 48.9 5

Division - Ladies div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Brentwood Feathers 8:00pm Monday 14th August 2017 - Courage Hall FORM
Crouch Vale A 7:00pm Sunday 23rd July 2017 - William De Ferrers Centre RESULT
Danbury A 8:00pm Friday 9th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock 8:00pm Tuesday 4th July 2017 - William Edwards School FORM
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 21st May 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT


Division - Ladies div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury B 8 7 244 167 59.4 7
Danbury C 8 4 204 210 49.3 4
Danbury Shuttlers 8 3 194 236 45.1 3
SLH Rayleigh 8 0 184 248 42.6 0
Woodlea B 8 6 236 201 54 6

Division - Ladies div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Danbury B 5:00pm Sunday 4th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Danbury C 5:00pm Sunday 2nd July 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Danbury Shuttlers 2:00pm Sunday 11th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
SLH Rayleigh 7:00pm Thursday 17th August 2017 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre FORM
Woodlea B 10:30am Sunday 23rd July 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT


Division - Mens div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
B & BP Pilgrims 16 9 448 434 50.8 9
Danbury A 16 8 438 418 51.2 8
Danbury B 16 6 393 447 46.8 6
East Thurrock A 16 10 468 432 52 10
East Thurrock B 16 7 424 440 49.1 7

Division - Mens div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
B & BP Pilgrims 8:00pm Friday 1st September 2017 - Laindon Community Centre FORM
Danbury A 8:00pm Friday 2nd June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury B 8:00pm Friday 28th July 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock A 8:00pm Tuesday 25th July 2017 - William Edwards School RESULT
East Thurrock B 8:00pm Tuesday 20th June 2017 - William Edwards School RESULT


Division - Mens div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Chelmsford A 20 3 487 580 45.6 3
East Thurrock C 20 12 555 521 51.6 12
Rayleigh A 20 5 370 566 39.5 5
Woodlea A 20 19 619 436 58.7 19
Woodlea B 20 11 575 503 53.3 11

Division - Mens div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Chelmsford A 8:00pm Thursday 17th August 2017 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
East Thurrock C 8:00pm Tuesday 1st August 2017 - William Edwards School RESULT
Rayleigh A 7:00pm Thursday 25th May 2017 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 20th August 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Woodlea B 10:30am Sunday 25th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT


Division - Mens div 3 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Battledore A 20 15 562 412 57.7 15
Battledore B 20 11 549 411 57.2 11
Chelmsford B 15 7 261 364 41.8 7
Duffield A 20 12 525 432 54.9 12
Duffield B 20 4 256 392 39.5 4
SLH Rayleigh B 20 5 468 486 49.1 5

Division - Mens div 3 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Battledore A 7:15pm Tuesday 13th June 2017 - Dovedale Sports Centre RESULT
Battledore B 7:15pm Tuesday 27th June 2017 - Dovedale Sports Centre RESULT
Chelmsford B 8:00pm Thursday 6th July 2017 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Duffield A 10:30am Sunday 16th July 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
Duffield B 10:30am Sunday 11th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM
SLH Rayleigh B 7:00pm Thursday 22nd June 2017 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT


Division - Mixed div 1 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Danbury A 28 6 740 827 47.2 6
Danbury B 28 20 830 657 55.8 20
Danbury C 28 19 816 776 51.3 19
East Thurrock A 28 19 833 748 52.7 19
Woodlea A 28 6 602 813 42.5 6

Division - Mixed div 1 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Danbury A 8:00pm Friday 16th June 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury B 8:00pm Friday 21st July 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
Danbury C 8:00pm Friday 4th August 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock A 8:00pm Tuesday 8th August 2017 - William Edwards School FORM
Woodlea A 10:30am Sunday 3rd September 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM


Division - Mixed div 2 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Brentwood Feathers 12 8 366 280 56.7 8
Danbury D 12 5 232 342 40.4 5
East Thurrock B 12 7 342 323 51.4 7
Woodlea B 12 6 329 321 50.6 6
Woodlea C 12 4 333 336 49.8 4

Division - Mixed div 2 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Brentwood Feathers 8:00pm Monday 24th July 2017 - Courage Hall FORM
Danbury D 8:00pm Friday 11th August 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
East Thurrock B 8:00pm Tuesday 11th July 2017 - William Edwards School RESULT
Woodlea B 8:00pm Friday 12th May 2017 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Woodlea C 10:30am Sunday 6th August 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM


Division - Mixed div 3 - Table

Team Played Wins Points for Points against % points won Points
Chelmsford A 12 5 327 325 50.2 5
Chelmsford B 12 6 296 334 47 6
Duffield 12 6 329 303 52.1 6
SLH Rayleigh 12 4 331 334 49.8 4
Woodlea D 12 9 328 315 51 9

Division - Mixed div 3 - Fixtures

Home Club Date Result/sorecard FORM
Chelmsford A 8:00pm Thursday 22nd June 2017 - Riverside Ice & Leisure RESULT
Chelmsford B 8:00pm Thursday 20th July 2017 - Riverside Ice & Leisure FORM
Duffield 1:30pm Sunday 14th May 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre RESULT
SLH Rayleigh 7:00pm Thursday 13th July 2017 - Rayleigh Leisure Centre RESULT
Woodlea D 10:30am Sunday 13th August 2017 - Danbury Sports & Social Centre FORM


Last Updated on Monday, 02 May 2016 01:04